Solid Oils, Butters & Waxes

Sort by

Quick View Coconut Refined Oil

Coconut Refined Oil

£2.75 - £82.95
Coconut oil has a number of uses, such as an emollient for skin and hair where it is particularly suited to oily skin It is also believed to help filter harmful rays from the sun and is commonly used to aid tanning. Refined coconut is a white solid at...
Quick View Sheanut Refined Butter

Shea Refined Butter

£5.25 - £179.95
Rich in Essential Fatty Acids, vitamins A, E & F Shea butter is considered as a super food for the skin because it has both unsaturated fats and essential fatty acids.  This butter is full of nutrients that aid in the production of...
Quick View Cocoa Deodorised Butter

Cocoa Deodorised Butter

£7.95 - £264.95
When cocoa butter is deodorised, it undergoes some changes. It is deodorised by using a process that injects stem into the melted cocoa butter. This pushes out volatile components which contribute to the natural odour...
Quick View Mango Butter

Mango Butter

£7.95 - £264.95
Mango butter has a luxurious emollient feel. It is an ideal ingredient to use in skin care and suntan preparation and a super fatting agent in soap Mango butter is a new ingredient introduced into the cosmetic industry. Cold pressed and rendered from...
Quick View Sheanut Unrefined Butter

Shea Unrefined Butter

£5.25 - £179.95
Shea butter is much loved for its healing properties Shea butter is a fatty substance made from the nuts of karite nut trees that grow in the savannah regions of West and Central Africa. Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturiser because it...
Quick View Palm Refined Oil.

Palm Refined Oil

£2.75 - £82.95
A useful ingredient in your homemade beauty formulations Palm oil comes from the fleshy fruit of oil palms. It is solid at room temperature. However, its melting point is 30°C. Palm oil is one of the least expensive and most popular oils...
Quick View Coconut Unrefined Oil

Coconut Unrefined Oil

£7.95 - £264.95
Many people use coconut oil on their skin and hair as a natural moisturizer or conditioner Unrefined coconut oil is oil that has been pressed from coconut meat and undergone no further processing. Although you can use refined coconut oil for...
Quick View Cocoa Unrefined Butter

Cocoa Unrefined Butter

£9.45 - £329.95
Can be easily melted to use in DIY beauty formulations Unrefined Cocoa Butter has been used to heal and moisturize skin that has been exposed to the elements. It also helps reduce the formation of stretch marks during pregnancy by keeping the skin...
Quick View Beeswax White.

Beeswax White

£23.45 - £385.25
Beeswax is a product made from the honeycomb of the honeybee and other bees The mixing of pollen oils into honeycomb wax turns the white wax into a yellow or brown colour. Often used as a thickener, beeswax is used in many balms and...
Quick View Sheanut Unrefined Organic Butter

Shea Unrefined Organic Butter

£5.25 - £179.95
Perfect for your DIY beauty recipes like body butters and cream A rich, oil-soluble butter, organic shea is arguably the most important ingredient in all nourishing, indulgent skin care products. Shea butter is much loved for its healing properties and...
Quick View Hemp Butter

Hemp Butter

£9.45 - £329.95
Hemp oil is also one of the driest natural oils available Hemp butter is produced using pure Hemp Oil. Hemp oil may be used in body care, soaps, facial creams, lotions and sunscreens to impart moisturization, particularly for dry, damaged skin. Hemp...
Quick View Aloe Vera Butter.

Aloe Vera Butter

£11.95 - £404.95
A fresh aroma that naturally soothes the skin Aloe butter is an extract of aloe vera in a coconut fatty fraction. Aloe Butter aids in rapid hydration of dry skin caused by eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, sun burn, wind burn, and general chapping. Aloe...
Quick View Beeswax Yellow.

Beeswax Yellow

£20.95 - £344.25
We are buzzing about our Beeswax range! Our Beeswax is produced from the natural secretion of honey Bees. This classic, versatile wax is used in a variety of applications from lip-care through to hair & skin care products. This is a 100% pure &...
Quick View Black Soap

Black Soap

£5.25 - £179.95
Effective cleansing action, cleansing and purifying Black Soap is a kind of soap originating in West Africa. It is made from the ash of locally harvested African plants and dried peels, which gives the soap its characteristic dark colour. It...
Quick View Carnauba Wax

Carnauba Wax

£17.95 - £314.95
Carnauba is a wax of the leaves of the carnauba palm Copernicia prunifera, a plant native to and grown only in the north-eastern Brazilian states of Piaui Ceara and Rio Grande do Norte.  Because of its hypoallergenic and...
Quick View Avocado Butter

Avocado Butter

£11.95 - £404.95
Avocado Butter moisturizes and adds emolliency to damaged skin caused by sun burn, wind burn, and general chapping while providing a rich source of essential vitamins necessary for healthy skin. This butter is produced using our pure Avocado Oil and...
Quick View Macadamia Butter

Macadamia Butter

£12.45 - £439.95
Macadamia butter is made by a blending process with macadamia nut oil and the fatty fractions and unsaponifiables collected during the refining process of the oil. Macadamia nut butter is a light, non-greasy butter that penetrates the skin...
Quick View Walnut Butter.

Walnut Butter

£12.45 - £439.95
Rich in Omega Oils, makes it perfect for anti-ageing and regenerating treatments This butter is produced using pure Walnut Oil and mixing it with the fatty acids and also aids in hydrating & repairing mature & damaged skin. Walnut Butter is...
Quick View Olive Butter

Olive Butter

£9.45 - £329.95
Rich in vitamins and nourishing fatty acids Olive butter is a rich, thick moisturizer.Unlike olive oil, the consistency of olive butter creates a rich emollient with a less greasy feel which makes it great for all skin types...
Quick View Sheanut Refined Organic Butter

Shea Refined Organic Butter

£7.95 - £264.95
Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturiser because it contains so many fatty...
Quick View Almond (Sweet) Wax

Almond (Sweet) Wax

£16.95 - £309.95
This wax can be used to achieve visible results to skin when used in skin care products.  The wax uses the natural benefit of Almond Oil, which restores and replenishes dry skin. This wax is a great...
Quick View Kombo Butter

Kombo Butter

£21.95 - £774.95
Our Kombo butter comes from the seeds of a tropical tree called Pycnanthus Angolensis, also known as the African nutmeg, and is harvested in Ghana between December and April. It has a chocolate-brown colour, with a beautiful, fruity, rich aroma. The...
Quick View Mango Organic Butter.

Mango Organic Butter

£11.95 - £404.95
Extracted from the seed kernel of the Mango Mango Butter is an oil fraction obtained during the processing of mango butter. Mango oil is a seed oil extracted from the stone of the mango, the fruit of the Mangifera indica tree. The...
Quick View Sheanut Nilotica Butter

Sheanut Nilotica Butter

£11.95 - £404.95
Rich in Essential Fatty Acids, vitamins A, E & F The Organic Nilotica Shea Nuts are collected by local women’s collecting cooperatives within East Africa from organically certified trees. It has grown in popularity in the cosmetics industry in...
Quick View Cocoa Deodorised Organic Butter

Cocoa Deodorised Organic Butter

£11.95 - £404.95
Organic deodorised cocoa butter is similar in appearance and properties to regular deodorised cocoa butter but from an organic source. The cocoa trees of which our butter is made is cultivated in Peru. It contains about 5 IU of vitamin E per ounce and...
Quick View Almond (Sweet) Butter

Almond (Sweet) Butter

£9.45 - £329.95
Almond butter is produced using pure almond oil and mixing it with fatty acids. It is popular in face/body creams, lotions, natural soaps & in lip care products. This butter possesses the same natural properties of Sweet Almond Kernel Oil (it...
Quick View Apricot Kernel Butter

Apricot Kernel Butter

£9.45 - £329.95
Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E The butter is moisturising in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E. Apricot Butter is often used on aging skin for its nourishing benefits. It can help to revitalize and soothe your skin. ...
Quick View Jojoba Butter.

Jojoba Butter

£21.95 - £774.95
Jojoba Butter comes from a shrub that grows well in the arid and semi-dry regions of Southern California. It is an excellent emollient and rich in essential fatty acids Jojoba butter is perfect for any skin type, especially those with a large molecular...