Sesame Seed Refined Oil

£10.95
£1.25 (Ex. VAT)
£10.95
£1.25 (Inc. VAT)
(You save £9.70)
SKU
Stock
Bottle Size Required
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

Refined Sesame Seed Oil deeply hydrates and nourishes skin. For mature, oily, dry, or blemished skin.

Sesame oil is made from raw, pressed sesame seeds and has culinary, medicinal, and cosmetic uses. It also carries a wealth of vitamin D & B, and most of all the natural antioxidant, vitamin E.

Due to its functionality, it is used in massages as it increases blood circulation and improving elasticity of your skin.

  • Good for oily, dry or blemished skin types
  • Highly lubricating, leaving skin silky smooth
  • Helps create a barrier on the skin, reducing water loss
  • Ideal for crafting your own beauty products and massage oils

MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:

Click Here to Download ALL Documentation

Certificate of Analysis LOT0008811