Rapeseed Canola Refined Oil

£10.95
£0.95 (Ex. VAT)
£10.95
£0.95 (Inc. VAT)
(You save £10.00)
SKU
Stock
Bottle Size Required
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

 

 

The rapeseed plant usually blooms in the summer and is famous for its golden-yellow flowers.

Its oil, known both as rapeseed and canola oil is widely used for cooking, baking, and food processing.

Rapeseed oil is pure oil, so it contains no protein or carbohydrates. However, it’s a good source of healthy fats and fat-soluble vitamins. It's a great source of Vitamin E, a potent antioxidant that supports the skin.

Rapeseed oil is also high in omega-6 fats, which support overall health when consumed in moderate amounts. 

Rapeseed oil is very affordable and accessible because of its worldwide production.

 

MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:

Click Here to Download ALL Documentation

Certificate of Analysis LOT0008833