Jojoba Seed Refined Oil

£3.12 (Ex. VAT)
£3.75 (Inc. VAT)
SKU
Stock
Bottle Size Required
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

A naturally derived liquid wax containing several important vitamins, minerals and fatty acids

The jojoba plant is a hearty, perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties.

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax made up of esters of saturated and mono-unsaturated, fatty acid and fatty alcohols. It is also rich in unsaponifiable compounds.

It penetrates the skin easily and reduces transepidermal water loss by forming a protective film.

Jojoba oil also has anti-inflammatory properties. This oil is a good emollient and moisturizer for young skin types because it regulates sebum production and is non-comedogenic.

 

MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:

Click Here to Download ALL Documentation

Certificate of Analysis LOT0009065