Grapeseed Refined Oil

£10.95
£0.95 (Ex. VAT)
£10.95
£0.95 (Inc. VAT)
(You save £10.00)
SKU
Stock
Bottle Size Required
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

Grapeseed oil is lightweight, when applied to your hair, it adds moisture, strength, and shine

Grapeseed oil is extracted from these leftover grape seeds. Grapeseed oil is used as a natural beauty product. It’s also marketed as a healthy alternative to vegetable oil.

Grapeseed oil is high in polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs), mostly omega-6 fatty acids.

This oil penetrates your skin quickly and doesn’t leave your skin feeling oily. To use grapeseed oil on your face, massage several drops into clean skin before you go to bed at night. You can repeat the process in the morning, if desired. Since grapeseed oil doesn’t clog pores, it’s ideal for all skin types, including oily skin that needs moisturizing.

  • Grapeseed oil is high in omega-6 fatty acids.
  • The oil can be used in hair and on the skin as part of your beauty regimen.
  • Good source of vitamin E, even more so than olive oil.

MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:

Click Here to Download ALL Documentation

Certificate of Analysis LOT0008784