Castor Refined Oil

£9.12
£0.79 (Ex. VAT)
£10.95
£0.95 (Inc. VAT)
(You save £10.00)
SKU
Stock
Bottle Size Required
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

 

Used mainly for hair conditions such as dry, brittle, damaged hair or hair loss. This is a very thick oil with a prominent odor. High in ricinoleic acid with a high viscosity, this oil acts as a humectant by attracting and holding moisture to the skin.

This is a cosmetic grade and is excellent for lip and protective cream formulations.

Castor oil has a number of medicinal, industrial and pharmaceutical uses.

It’s commonly used as an additive in foods, medications and skin care products, as well as an industrial lubricant and biodiesel fuel component. Today, castor oil remains a popular natural treatment for common conditions like constipation and skin ailments and is commonly used in natural beauty products.

MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:

Click Here to Download ALL Documentation

Certificate of Analysis LOT0010197