Camellia Oleifera Refined Oil

£10.95
£1.95 (Ex. VAT)
£10.95
£1.95 (Inc. VAT)
(You save £9.00)
SKU
Stock
Bottle Size Required
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

 

Camellia seed oil, also known as tea seed oil is actually green tea oil. It comes from the seeds of Camellia Oleifera, the plant from which all the tea is made. Tea seed oil is wonderful for cooking and can be applied to the face, neck and hands. It has excellent skin and hair conditioning properties and has skin restructuring and moisturising abilities.

An excellent emollient and wonderful moisturiser. 

Rich in Omega 3, 6, & 9 and Vitamin E and Polyphenols.

 

MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:

Click Here to Download ALL Documentation

Certificate of Analysis LOT000881