Apricot Kernel Refined Oil

£1.04 (Ex. VAT)
£1.25 (Inc. VAT)
SKU
Stock
Bottle Size Required
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

 

APRICOT KERNEL OIL REFINED is a Natural Refined Vegetable Oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. It shows a minimal colour level and is virtually odourless.

It is also used in beauty therapy for prematurely aged, dry or inflamed skin. Apricot carrier oil is rich in minerals, essential fatty acids, and vitamins.

Provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations.

It offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin.

It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness caused by eczema and is most suitable for sensitive skin.

 

MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:

Click Here to Download ALL Documentation

Certificate of Analysis LOT0009008