Almond (Sweet) Refined Oil

£10.95
£0.95 (Ex. VAT)
£10.95
£0.95 (Inc. VAT)
(You save £10.00)
SKU
Stock
Bottle Size Required
Wishlist

Create Wishlist

 An excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin

A clear to pale yellow oil with no aroma that is extracted by cold pressing the ripe seed kernels of the Sweet Almond Tree. The oil has then been refined to remove the very slight odour and improve its keeping qualities.

It is rich in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid, and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing to the skin through moisturization - particularly when used regularly. It can be used to soothe dry skin and irritated areas. 

  • A cheap, effective emollient.
  • Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:

Click Here to Download ALL Documentation

Certificate of Analysis LOT0009135